Skip to main content

District Directory

Search

Enter one or more search criteria to find a specific entry.

× Info! Click a name below to view more information.

Banfield,
Eric
Business Manager

Acosta,
Dr. Peter
Band Director

Acosta,
Peter
Director of Bands

Avritt,
Dr. Kelly
Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum & Instruction

Bailey,
Danielle
Ag Science Teacher

Baker,
Jennifer
7th Grade ELAR Teacher

Balensiefen,
Leah
3rd Grade Teacher

Bardshar,
Paula
2nd Grade Teacher

Barnett,
Lillian
Child Nutrition Director

Beliveau,
Christopher
Math Teacher

Bernal,
Ofelia
Kindergarten Teacher

Bettin,
Laura
At Risk Counselor

Birch,
J
Director of Information Systems & Safety

Blackman,
Chad
Technology Coordinator

Blake,
Joshua
Social Studies Teacher

Bowman,
Heather
Resource / Inclusion Teacher

Brandon,
Sandy
District Librarian

Bratton,
Dennis
Ag Science Teacher

Brizendine,
Megan
5th Grade Teacher

Burroughs,
Wendie
6th Grade Science Teacher

Burrow,
Chase
6th Grade Coach / Social Studies Teacher

Burson,
Amanda
Special Education

Busch,
Zane
Science Teacher

Butler,
Kristin
Instructional Coach

Butler,
Kristin
Instructional Coach - Elementary

Byrd,
Andrea
4th Grade Teacher

Callan,
Angel
Secondary ACE Site Coordinator

Calvery,
Jillian
Instructional Coach - Secondary

Camacho,
Shirley
School Counselor

Campise,
Jamie
5th Grade Teacher

Cannon,
Kimberly
ACE Director

Cano,
Alonso
Pre-K Teacher - Bilingual

Carman,
Savanna
3rd Grade Teacher

Carruthers,
Korlee
4th Grade Teacher

Collier,
Nathan
Special Education Teacher & Coach

Connel,
Katelyn
Instructional Aide

Cooper,
Annette
PE Teacher

Crow,
Lori
High School Secretary

Cunnington,
Celeste
6th-8th Grade.Teen Skills Teacher/ Coach

Curl,
Jacquolynn
Instructional Coach - Secondary

Cutright,
Melissa
1st Grade Teacher

Daniel,
Alexandra
Math Teacher

Daniell,
Cody
English/Theatre Teacher

Davis,
Alexis
Assistant Band Director

DeRemer,
Jessyka
Secretary

Don Juan,
Miriam
Bilingual Instructional Aide

Draper,
Lisa
English Teacher

Draper,
Robert
Athletic Director

Duncan,
Jimmy
DAEP Teacher & Coach

Edwards ,
Karli
Receptionist

Ellis,
Russell
Maintenance Director

Foote,
Karen
2nd Grade Teacher

Fullingim,
Susan
Instructional Aide

Futrell,
Brent
Health Teacher

Gill,
Theresa
English Teacher

Goldsborough,
Barbara
Transportation Admin Assistant

Gonyea,
Timothy
Classroom Aide

Gonzales,
Grasiela
Administrative Assistant for Administration Office

Gonzalez,
Emma
High School Medical Assistant

Goodnight,
Sheryl
8th Grade Science Teacher

District Calendar

Upcoming Events

Contact Information

Florence ISD
306 COLLEGE AVE
FLORENCE, Texas 76527
Schedule:

Regular Hours: Monday-Friday: 8:00 am – 4:00 pm

Map
Phone: (254) 793-2850
Fax: 254-793-3055